Menu
🏍️
Bikes
Reviews
⚖️
Compare
📚
Guides
📊
Samples
camera_alt
Free Inspection
Start a new bike check
Privacy
Terms
All Bikes/Aprilia/Rsv4 Rr
Aprilia Rsv4 Rr
Supersport

Aprilia Rsv4 Rr

The Aprilia Rsv4 Rr has a top speed of 299 km/h, produces 201 hp and weighs 199 kg. Motoryk rates it 9/10.

Aprilia RSV4 को 2009 में अप्रिलिया के विश्व सुपरबाइक चैम्पियनशिप कार्यक्रम के साथ विकसित एक उद्देश्य-निर्मित सुपरबाइक के रूप में पेश किया गया था, जिसमें एक अद्वितीय 65-डिग्री V4 इंजन था। RSV4 RR (रेस रेप्लिका) वैरिएंट को 2015 में एक उच्च-विनिर्देश मॉडल के रूप में लॉन्च किया गया था, जिसमें ओहलिन्स सस्पेंशन, ब्रेम्बो ब्रेक और सीधे रेसिंग से प्राप्त अप्रिलिया परफॉरमेंस राइड कंट्रोल (APRC) इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स पैकेज शामिल थे। इसने तेजी से उपलब्ध सबसे तकनीकी रूप से उन्नत उत्पादन सुपरबाइक में से एक के रूप में ख्याति अर्जित की, कई विश्व सुपरबाइक चैंपियनशिप जीतीं और अपनी श्रेणी में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वाली बाइक में लगातार रैंकिंग हासिल की।

201 hp

पावर

115 Nm

टॉर्क

199 kg

वज़न

299 km/h

टॉप स्पीड

7.5 L/100km (estimated real-world average; official figure ~6.8 L/100km)

फ्यूल

फेयर्ड

बॉडी

search अब इस बाइक का निरीक्षण करें

Video Review

Watch Video Review

खरीदारों को क्या पता होना चाहिए

⚙️

V4 Engine Excellence

The 65° V4 engine is derived directly from Aprilia's MotoGP program, producing around 201hp in stock form. It's known for strong reliability when properly maintained, though valve clearance checks every 15,000km are critical and often overlooked by previous owners.

📉

Steep Depreciation Curve

The RSV4 RR depreciates significantly in its first 2-3 years, making used examples strong value buys compared to new. However, always verify service history as maintenance costs are high and skipped services can lead to expensive engine repairs.

🔧

Watch the Electronics

The advanced electronics suite — including Aprilia Performance Ride Control (APRC) — is a major selling point but can be costly to diagnose or repair if faults develop. Check that all rider modes, traction control, and quickshifter function correctly before purchasing.

जनरेशन और स्पेक्स साल के हिसाब से

2009–2012 Gen 1

999.6cc 65-डिग्री V4 इंजन, स्लिपर क्लच, एडजस्टेबल ज्योमेट्री चेसिस, 180hp आउटपुट पेश किया।

expand_more
2013–2014 Gen 2

संशोधित एयरबॉक्स और इनटेक, अपडेटेड इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स पैकेज, मामूली एर्गोनोमिक रिफाइनमेंट, बेहतर ईंधन डिलीवरी।

expand_more
2015–2016 Gen 3

संशोधित इंटर्नल, नई फ्रेम ज्योमेट्री, अपडेटेड ओहलिंस सस्पेंशन, ट्रैक्शन कंट्रोल में सुधार के साथ 999.6cc तक इंजन बोर हो गया है।

expand_more
2017–2018 Gen 4

प्रमुख रीडिज़ाइन, फैक्ट्री पर नया 1077cc इंजन विकल्प, सिक्स-एक्सिस IMU, कॉर्नरिंग ABS, अपडेटेड चेसिस और बॉडीवर्क।

expand_more
2019–2020 Gen 5

RR पर नया 1077cc V4 मानक, विंगलेट्स के साथ संशोधित एयरोडायनामिक बॉडीवर्क, अपडेटेड इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, 217hp आउटपुट।

expand_more
2021–2023 Gen 6

पुन: डिज़ाइन किए गए इंजन केस, बेहतर पावर डिलीवरी, अपडेटेड सेमी-एक्टिव ओहलिंस, रिफाइंड एरोडायनामिक्स, यूरो 5 अनुपालन।

expand_more

प्रयुक्त क्रेता समीक्षा

9.0/10
के लिए सबसे अच्छा
Experienced riders wanting serious track-capable performance

"The best used superbike money can buy if you're prepared."

$10,000-$16,000 used

The RSV4 RR is genuinely one of the best superbikes ever made, full stop. That 65-degree V4 pulls like nothing else in the class, the chassis is razor-sharp, and when the electronics are dialed in, it'll lap most dedicated track tools. Used examples from 2015 onward are solid buys if the service history checks out — these engines are robust when maintained, but skip a valve clearance and you're looking at a painful bill. Here's the real talk: budget an extra $1,500-2,000 minimum for a fresh service when you buy used. Check the Öhlins suspension for leaks, inspect the frame around the swingarm pivot for cracks if it's been tracked hard, and verify the quickshifter works cleanly in both directions. Cosmetic fairings are expensive and fragile. Also, the ergonomics are brutally committed — this is a racetrack motorcycle with plates, not a commuter with attitude.

फ़ायदे
विपक्ष
अगर छोड़ दें: You want comfort or low maintenance costs

Top 10 Accessories

Curated picks for the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr — owned, ridden, recommended.

Affiliate · we may earn

सामान्य समस्याएँ

🔥 2 CRITICAL
⚠️Throttle body sync issues causing rough idle MODERATE

Listen for uneven idle, test all RPM ranges

Fix cost: $150-$300
🔥Stator and regulator/rectifier failure SERIOUS

Check charging voltage, look for melted connectors

Fix cost: $400-$800
🔥Cam chain tensioner wear on high-mileage bikes SERIOUS

Listen for rattling on cold start near engine top

Fix cost: $500-$1200
⚠️Slipper clutch wear from aggressive track use MODERATE

Feel for slipping under hard acceleration or judder

Fix cost: $300-$600

प्री-परचेज चेकलिस्ट

Pull service history, verify valve checks done
Check for track crash damage on frame rails
Test electrical system and battery voltage
Inspect fairings for hidden repair or cracks

Strong engine, but electrical gremlins plague neglected examples

Full Specifications

Engine Power 201 hp @ 13,000 rpm
Torque 115 Nm @ 10,500 rpm
Top Speed 299 km/h
Weight 199 kg (wet/curb weight)
Fuel Consumption 7.5 L/100km (estimated real-world average; official figure ~6.8 L/100km)
Type Supersport
Fairing Full/Partial Fairing

Rivals & Alternatives

Bikes that buyers cross-shop with the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr

Compare Aprilia Rsv4 Rr Side-by-Side

compare_arrows

Specs, power, weight & buyer verdict — head-to-head with the bikes most often cross-shopped.

More Aprilia Rsv4 Rr Guides

More from Aprilia

View all Aprilia models →

Community Reviews

Discussion

Frequently Asked Questions

What are common problems with the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr? +

Throttle body sync issues causing rough idle: Listen for uneven idle, test all RPM ranges (moderate) | Stator and regulator/rectifier failure: Check charging voltage, look for melted connectors (serious) | Cam chain tensioner wear on high-mileage bikes: Listen for rattling on cold start near engine top (serious)

Is the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr a good motorcycle? +

The best used superbike money can buy if you're prepared. Rating: 9.0/10. Best for: Experienced riders wanting serious track-capable performance. Avoid if: You want comfort or low maintenance costs.

What is the horsepower of the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr? +

The Aprilia Rsv4 Rr produces 201 hp @ 13,000 rpm, with 115 Nm @ 10,500 rpm of torque. Top speed: 299 km/h.

Is the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr good for beginners? +

Not really — the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr is better for experienced riders (20113000 hp can be intimidating). Experienced riders wanting serious track-capable performance Avoid if: You want comfort or low maintenance costs

Is the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr reliable? +

Owners report 2 critical issues to watch for on the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr, notably: Stator and regulator/rectifier failure (Check charging voltage, look for melted connectors). Buy with a pre-purchase inspection.

Is the Aprilia Rsv4 Rr good for daily use? +

Experienced riders wanting serious track-capable performance Fuel: 7.5 L/100km (estimated real-world average; official figure ~6.8 L/100km).